RESOURCES


Browse our Creative Collection.Be inspired by regional design ideas & artworks.

All See what the past winners have done

  • MODERN FARMLAND

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2016

  • DIP, SIP & DINE - RECLAIMING THE SOUL OF CHINA TOWN

  • KLMEMORYSCAPE - A MUSEUM FOR COLLECTIVE MEMORY IN KL

  • THE LEARNING METEOR GARDEN - EARTH SCIENCE LEARNING CENTRE

    by Marissa Wong Chia Wong from Malaysia

  • UNDERSTANDING STREET CHILDREN

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2016

    by Prithviraj Deepak Nimbalkar from India

  • FOOD HIVE

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2016

    by Ashikur Rahman from Bangladesh

  • PROJECT NOAH

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2016

    by Noelle Samantha Bernardo from Philippines

  • RIVER SCHOOL

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2016

    by Allaina Tariq from Pakistan

  • CCP CEMETERY CULTURAL PARK

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2016

    by Nguyẽn Trúc Thi, Chu Dinh Hung and Nguyen Quynh Nghi from Vietnam

  • EXTENSION OF BULBUL LALITAKALA

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2016

    by Mahmuda Binte Habib from Bangladesh

  • URBAN TREKKING

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2016

    by Hathaiphat Thiphangkul from Thailand

  • STRIP TOWER

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2016

    by Yu Kaiwen and Yu Jiatao from China

  • URBAN TEA ART CENTRE: PURPLE CANE

    Interior Design, Best Colour Choice, 2016

    by Tien Jun Xiang from Malaysia

  • GREEN SPROUTS

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2016

    by Dang Thanh Duy from Vietnam

  • SECLUSION HOTEL

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2016

    by Liu Huanyu and Wang Lihua from China

  • THE LIVELY VOICE OF CHILDREN PASSES THROUGH A TOWN

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2016

    by Mitsumori Ueda from Japan

  • SHARED APARTMENT

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2016

    by Lo Tzu Yang from Taiwan

  • ARTISAN VILLAGE

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2016

    by Maria Rebecca Plaza from Philippines

  • FLOATING TRANSFER

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2016

    by Areerach Limwanichsin from Thailand

  • ENVIROMENTAL AWARENSS AND RESEARCH CENTER

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2016

    by Pratheepan Kalaieesan from Sri Lanka

  • INTERIOR OF AN URBAN HOUSE

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2016

    by Chandima Gawarammana from Sri Lanka

  • ZERO WASTE EDUCATION PARK, TPA SUWUNG BALI

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2016

    by Anisa Yulia Rakhmanita from Indonesia

  • KARTAKA SPACE

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2016

    by Nahja Akbar Khalid from Indonesia

  • [INSTA]RACTIVE MUSEUM

    Architecture, Hononary Mention, 2016

    by Yeow Yann Herng from Malaysia

  • MAKESPACE VISUAL ART CENTRE

    Architecture, Hononary Mention, 2016

    by Nur Syazana Binti Ah Khaliludin from Malaysia

  • KALAM RESEARCH CENTRE - ACEDMIC CENTRE

    by David Nee Zhi Kang from Malaysia

  • THE VILLAGE: GROWING IN PLACE

    2018-06-07

    by Ko Jing Qing from Malaysia

  • ETERNAL FILTER

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2015

    by Zhang Sainan and Liu Dan from China

  • THE VESSEL OF SALVATION

    Architecture, Hononary Mention, 2015

    by Mohammad Firdaus from Malaysia

  • CREATIVE COLLABORATIVE CENTRE

    Interior Design, Silver Award, 2015

    by Ee Meng Chyi from Malaysia

  • BRIDGING US - URBAN ECO COMMUNITY

    Architecture, Silver Award, 2015

    by Lam Chee Hau from Malaysia

  • KOTA BHARU BUS TERMINAL - TRANSPORTATION HUB

    by Johan Bin Roslan from Malaysia

  • HOMELESS CENTRE

    Interior Design, Gold Award Best Green Innovation, 2015

    by Ong Kian Gee from Malaysia

  • NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC OFFICE

    Interior Design, Hononary Mention, 2015

    by Mohd Faizuddin bin Mamat from Malaysia

  • ECO LEARNING MARKET CENTRE

    Architecture, Gold Award Best Green Innovation Best Colour Choice, 2015

    by Tan Kwon Chong from Malaysia

  • TSUBAKI STUDIO ADVERTISING AGENCY

    Interior Design, Hononary Mention, 2015

    by Lim Kim Choon from Malaysia

  • COMMUNITYSCAPE

    Interior Design, Hononary Mention Best Colour Choice, 2015

    by Wong Hsueh Waye from Malaysia

  • BIOJET

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2015

    by Martha Joyce Tomas

  • MARIKINA LINK : RIVER + PARK + PEOPLE

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2015

    by Jose Augustine Ricarte

  • DOTS BUS : CO-WORKING SPACE & HOTDESK

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2015

    by Sathaphon Ontongin from Thailand

  • SALA-SALID

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2015

    by Thanadpong Maipiya from Thailand

  • EQUINE DINING & DRINKING STABLE

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2015

    by Soo Chunn Herr from Singapore

  • THE OUTSIDE IN THE INSIDE

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2015

    by Nguyen Dao Minh Ngoc from Vietnam

  • THE GAPS TO HEAL THE GAPS

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2015

    by Ngo Ba Trung from Vietnam

  • SUARA SURABAYA RADIO OFFICE

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2015

    by Astrelia Nia Derriani from Indonesia

  • RECHARGING SPACES FOR LABOUR WORKERS

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2015

    by Yueng Sum Yi Sammy from Hong Kong

  • URBAN FARMING NURSERY (LEAF-LIFESTYLE, EASY, ADVANCE, FUN)

    Interior Design, Gold Award Best Green Innovation, 2014

    by Lim Yong An from Malaysia

  • WANDERLUSTby Ernest Loh Yin-Sen from Malaysia

    Interior Design, Silver Award, 2014

    by Ernest Loh Yin-Sen from Malaysia

  • THE RIVERVIEW STATION - REIMAGING THE EXISTING PEKELILING BUS STATION

    Interior Design, Hononary Mention, 2014

    by Yii Si Lin from Malaysia

  • EXPRESS DYSLEXIA CENTRE

    Interior Design, Best Colour Choice, 2014

    by Sherilyn Kee En En from Malaysia

  • RE:THINK & RE:CREATE: OUR COMMUNITY, OUR HOME

    Interior Design, Best Colour Choice, 2014

    by Soo Mei Lian from Malaysia

  • TREE HOUSE

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2014

    by Felix Wibowo from Singapore

  • URBAN CYCLE CLUB

    Interior Design, Hononary Mention, 2014

    by Lee Kok Xiong from Malaysia

  • YOUTH PHYSICAL AND CREATIVE COMMUNITY CENTER

    Architecture, Silver Award, 2014

    by Tengku Amirah binti Tengku Johari from Malaysia

  • RETIREMENT CENTRE

    Architecture, Hononary Mention, 2014

    by Lee Sim Chuan from Malaysia

  • VIBRANT COMMUNITY (LOVE | LIFE | LEAVES)

    Architecture, Hononary Mention, 2014

    by Lam Chee Hau from Malaysia

  • S2 CHALLENGE PARK

    Architecture, Best Colour Choice, 2014

    by Khairunnadia binti Mohd Safaai from Namibia

  • ORGANIC DESIGN

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2014

    by Caballes from Philippines

  • INDAYOG NG KULAY HOUSING PROJECT

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2014

    by Jason B. Labacanacruz from Philippines

  • BAN MU YUAN - WALK IN SCENE

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2014

    by Li LiYang from China

  • LIVING BOX

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2017

    by Lam Tu Anh, Vietnam

  • THE COMMON PLACE - REGENERATION OF PUDU WET MARKET

    Interior Design, Gold Award Platinum Award, 2016

    by Chai Min Li from Malaysia

  • CONVERTIBLE COMMUNITY CENTRE - SUNGAI JOHOR COMMUNITY

    by Ooi Soon Theng from Malaysia

  • BOND THE VICINITY - THE HYDROPHILIC RETIREMENT RETREAT

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2017

    by Wong Kail Li from Malaysia