ZAINUL ABEDIN ART INSTITUTE

PROJECT OVERVIEW

PROJECT OVERVIEW

Perspectives

Other Finalist

  • WAR MUSEUM

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2017

    by Ng Wai How, University of Malaya (UM)

  • SAMA SAMA GUEST HOUSE

    Architecture, Silver Award, 2017

    by Tan Ying Kuan, Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman

  • TERATAK SELETAR, EMPOWERMENT OF ORANG SELETAR THROUGH HOUSING SCHEME

    Architecture, Hononary Mention, 2017

    by Farkhan Bin Hasan, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia (UTM)

  • FORESTRY

    Architecture, Hononary Mention, Best Green Innovation, 2017

    by Muhammad Aizat Bin Anuar, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia (UTM)

  • MULTIGENERATIONAL MARKETPLACE

    Architecture, Best Colour Choice, Finalist, 2017

    by Koh Jhee Son, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia (UTM)

  • HIGH WATER

    Architecture, People Choice, Finalist, 2017

    by Wilson Tan Xern Ee, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia (UTM)

  • GROWING & UNGROWING

    Architecture, Finalist, 2017

    by Ng Yi Ming, University of Malaya (UM)

  • VERTICAL PARK

    Architecture, Finalist, 2017

    by Lim Joe Onn, Taylor's University

  • PARTICELLE D'ACQUA MUSEUM

    Architecture, Finalist, 2017

    by Mohd Hazimi Afif Bin Fairus, Politeknik Sultan Abdul Halim Mu'adzam Shah (POLIMAS)

  • TRADITIONAL GAME CENTRE

    Architecture, Finalist, 2017

    by Chong Chui Wern, Taylor's University

  • PLASTIC-WASTE TO BUILDING MATERIAL TECHNOLOGY & INNOVATION CENTRE

    Architecture, Finalist, 2017

    by Tan Boon Im, Universiti Sains Malaysia (USM)

  • MALAYSIAN ENTREPRENEURIAL PILLAR

    Architecture, Finalist, 2017

    by Ooi Soon Theng, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia (UTM)

  • OHNG CITY I

    Interior Design, Silver Award, Best Colour Choice, 2017

    by Wong Hao Han, Taylor's University

  • PLAN BEE

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2017

    by Shahmeena Labeeb, Taylor's University

  • THE NEW CHINA TOWN

    Interior Design, Hononary Mention, 2017

    by Leung Jia Yee, Taylor's University

  • ELEPHANT SANCTUARY

    Interior Design, Hononary Mention, Best Green Innovation, 2017

    by Ee Meng Chyi, First City University College

  • RAINFOREST COMMUNITY

    Interior Design, Finalist, 2017

    by Hee Guang Zhen, Saito University College

  • THE RHYTHM

    Interior Design, Finalist, 2017

    by Hidayatul Atirah Bt Abdul Rahim, Universiti Sains Malaysia (USM)

  • THE WHOLE NEW MC DONALD'S EXPERIENCE

    Interior Design, Finalist, 2017

    by Joselynn Chia Siew Lian, Inti International College

  • YOUTH EMPOWERMENT COMMUNITY

    Interior Design, Finalist, 2017

    by Maria Anglin Nyoto Susanto Njo, Inti International College

  • THE FLASHPACKER HOSTEL TEMPATAN

    Interior Design, Finalist, 2017

    by Chong Tze Chin, First City University College

  • THE EVOLVING PRE-SCHOOL

    Interior Design, Finalist, 2017

    by Chia Mui Gun, UCSI University

  • INTI TRANSIT HUB

    Interior Design, Finalist, 2017

    by Tung Yuen Yee, Inti International College

  • GEAR CORZ BICYCLE HOSTEL

    Interior Design, Finalist, 2017

    by Yap Fei Cing, First City University College

  • ZAINUL ABEDIN ART INSTITUTE

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2017

    by Nadia Afrin Lagno, Bangladesh

  • A LIVE OFFICE PLACE

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2017

    by Ahnaf Akif Siddique, Bangladesh

  • COMMUNITY CENTER: BETWEEN PAST AND FUTURE

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2017

    by Lu Yining, China

  • RHYTHM OF THE CITY: A CINEMA MUSEUM

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2017

    by Lee Chung Pan, Hong Kong

  • MUSEUM OF MIXED REALITY

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2017

    by Nithin Jois M.S, India

  • BASTAR MINES

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2017

    by Rishab Jain, India

  • PIXELLATE FARM

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2017

    by Alfian Reza Almadjid, Indonesia

  • ACHIPELAGO THEATRE INDONESIAN

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2017

    by Zulkifli Yuanata, Indonesia

  • GREEN APARTMENT

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2017

    by Shahab Tahmasebi, Iran

  • RESIDENCE OF SHRINKING SOCIETY

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2017

    by Masaki Suzuki, Japan

  • RECLAIMING PUBLIC SPACE

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2017

    by Syeda Aimen Fatima, Pakistan

  • BIGKISAN

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2017

    by Marie Eirene Fabon, Philippines

  • ALPAS SENSORY CENTER

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2017

    by Diana Manansala, Philippines

  • WINDING HILL

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2017

    by Caroline, Singapore

  • DRIVE-THRU CAFE

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2017

    by Wong Yee Lin, Singapore

  • URBAN PARK AND FERRY POINT

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2017

    by Dilushan Madhuranga, Sri Lanka

  • REHABILITATION CENTER FOR TEENAGE MOTHERS AT BLOEMENDHAL

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2017

    by Sachinta Kinkini Fernando, Sri Lanka

  • REEF

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2017

    by Joshua Teo Chi, Taiwan

  • FROM AUTO TO PLUG-IN

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2017

    by Varisdha Dhakoorabutr, Thailand

  • URBAN BRIDGING

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2017

    by Wipas Prasopchokchai, Thailand

  • THE LANDKEEPER

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2017

    by Phan Th? Xuân H?ng & Cao Hi?n Vinh, Vietnam

  • LIVING BOX

    Interior Design, Gold Award, 2017

    by Lam Tu Anh, Vietnam

  • VILLAGES IN SHENJING, GUANGZHOU

    Architecture, Gold Award, 2017

    by Wu Ze Yu, China